10th International Workshop on Zinc Oxide and Other Oxide Semiconductors

Committees

International Advisory Committee

Davide Barreca, Padova University, Italy
Len Brillson, Ohio State University, USA
Jean Michel Chauveau, CNRS/CRHEA, France
Shigefusa F. Chichibu, Tohoku University, Japan
Xiaolong Du, Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Marius Grundmann, University of Leipzig, Germany
Elżbieta Guziewicz, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Axel Hoffmann, TU Berlin, Germany
Adrian Kozanecki, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Andrej Kuznetsov, University of Oslo, Norway
David C. Look, Wright State University, USA
Yicheng Lu, Rutgers University, USA
Christian Morhain, CNRS, France
Seong-Ju Park, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
Jamie Phillips, University of Michigan, USA
De-Zhen Shen, Changchun Institute of Optics, Fine Mechanics and Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Tetsuya Yamamoto, Kochi University of Technology, Japan
Chih-Chung Yang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

 

Program Committee

Elżbieta Guziewicz, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland (Chair)
Martin Allen, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Len Brillson, Ohio State University, USA
Jian-Jang Huang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Xiaohu Huang, Institute of Materials Research and Engineering (IMRE), Agency for Science, Technology and Research, Singapore
Adrian Kozanecki, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Sang-Woo Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
David Look, Wright State University, USA
Yicheng Lu, Rutgers University, USA

 

Local Organizing Committee

Elżbieta Guziewicz, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Krzysztof Gościński, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Tomasz A. Krajewski, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland (secretary)
Mieczysław Pietrzyk, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Ewa Przeździecka, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Renata Ratajczak, National Centre for Nuclear Research
Ramòn Schifano, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Paweł Skupiński, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Marcin Stachowicz, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Bartłomiej S. Witkowski, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Wojciech Woźniak, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Maciej Zajączkowski, Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland